Loading…
Digital marketing certification

Full Time Preparatory Program for Level I CFA® Exam

(Chartered Financial Analyst)

Preparatory Program for Level I CFA® Exam is an in-depth, exam focused and easy to learn training program for candidates to gain a clear understanding of the CFA® Program concepts. Based on real world case studies and examples, the program helps students pass the exams in the first attempt. Being a globally recognized qualification, CFA® Program is considered as the highest standard of professional excellence in Finance, and Level I is your first step towards achieving the CFA® Charter.

6772 Reviews

Need more info?

Download Brochure

CFA Institute Approved Prep Provider

Fulfill Your Career Goals in the Finance Industry With CFA® designation

Top Companies Hiring CFA® Charterholder

cfa level I jobs

Job Opportunities after CFA® Program

cfa level I registration

Our Students Work in Companies Like

CFA® Program: What is it about?

The CFA course covers ten key areas that include ethical and professional standards, quantitative methods, economics, financial reporting and analysis as per international standards, analysis of taxes, debt, global operations, corporate finance, equity investments, an equity portfolio, and performance measurements, fixed income, alternative investments in real estate, private equity, commodities, portfolio management, and wealth planning.

The CFA® course consists of three levels- Level I, Level II and Level III.

Level I CFA® Program introduces various topics like equity, derivatives, etc., which are eventually used for creating portfolios. Level I CFA® Exam is offered in February, May, August, and November. It has 180 MCQs (90 questions, 2 sessions - 2 hours 15 min each).

Level II CFA® Program emphasizes on the application of various tools like quantitative analysis, portfolio analysis for doing asset valuation. Level II CFA® Exam is offered in May and August and has 88 MCQs (44 questions, 2 sessions - 2 hours 15 min each).

Level III CFA® Program focuses on Portfolio Management and different strategies for creating specific portfolios for individuals and institutions. Level III CFA® Exam is offered in May and November. It has 9 - 12 essay type questions and 44 MCQs (2 sessions - 2 hours 15 min each).

Level I CFA® Program: Whom is it meant for?

Level I CFA® Program Duration

Level I CFA® Program Eligibility

Level I CFA® Program Registrations & Exam

For latest Exam Fee and Exam Dates, please visit CFA Exam Updates

Why Opt for Full-Time Level I CFA® training with EduPristine?

Here is how we prepare you for Full-Time LEVEL I CFA® Program


Practical and Experiential Training

  • Classroom/Live Online/Self-Study training
  • Training by industry professionals
  • Exam-oriented content
  • Access to exclusive video recordings
  • Mock exam environment
  • Dedicated discussion forum
  • After Course Engagement (ACE)
+

Soft Skill Training

  • Interpersonal Skills
  • Importance of listening
  • The art of questioning
  • Self-introduction
  • Presentation skills
  • Time management
  • Emotional intelligence
=

Exam and Market Ready

  • Frequent job updates
  • Customized career guidance
  • Interview skills workshop
  • Resume preparation assistance
  • Career Services

Full-Time Level I CFA® Program Highlights

Classroom Training

240+ hours instructor-led training

Exam-oriented Content and Videos

40 hours (5 days) of crash course

24x7 online access to program material

55+ hours of Exclusive HD Video Recordings

2000 MCQ's Questions Bank

5 Full Length Mock Tests

Experienced and passionate faculty members

Dedicated discussion forums

Comprehensive Study notes

Performance tracking through LMS

Career Services

Live Virtual Class (Online)

240+ hours instructor-led training

Exam-oriented Content and Videos

40 hours (5 days) of crash course

24x7 online access to program material

55+ hours of Exclusive HD Video Recordings

2000 MCQ's Questions Bank

5 Full Length Mock Tests

Experienced and passionate faculty members

Dedicated discussion forums

Comprehensive Study notes

Performance tracking through LMS

Career Services

Self-Study

55+ hours of Exclusive HD Video Recordings

Exam-oriented Content and Videos

Comprehensive Study notes

24x7 online access to program material

5 Full Length Mock Tests

2000 MCQ's Questions Bank

Dedicated discussion forums

Performance tracking through LMS

Full-Time Level I CFA® Program Curriculum

Economics »

Financial Reporting and Analysis »

Corporate Finance »

Equity Investments »

Fixed Income »

Derivatives »

Alternative Investments »

Portfolio Management and Wealth Planning »

CFA® SYLLABUS AND TOPICS

Topic AreaLevel ILevel IILevel III
Ethical and Professional Standards15–20%10-15%10-15%
Quantitative Methods8–12%5-10%0%
Economics8–12%5-10%5-10%
Financial Reporting and Analysis13-17%10-15%0%
Corporate Finance8-12%5-10%0%
Equity Investments10-12%10-15%10-15%
Fixed Income10-12%10-15%15-20%
Derivatives5-8%5-10%5-10%
Alternative Investments5-8%5-10%5-10%
Portfolio Management5-8%10-15%35-40%
Total100%100%100%

EduPristine is an Approved Prep Provider (APP) of the CFA Institute. Being an approved preparatory training provider, EduPristine has access to exclusive CFA® Program material by the CFA Institute which adds to the quality of the training thus differentiating us from the Unapproved Training Providers.

Our Videos

 

CFA Course

Some of our Recent Placements



TBM Logo
Chetan Bhanushali
Associate

Level I CFA® Program Training

March-2021-Mumbai

TBM Logo
Tanmay Late
Data Processor

Level I CFA® Program Training

Janaury-2021-Pune

TBM Logo
Harsh Sudhir Dava
Associate

Level I CFA® Program Training

Janaury-2020-Mumbai

Apply for Full-Time Level I CFA® Program

We only take 30 students per batch.

Note: The regular decision deadline for the enrollment is two weeks before the batch start date.



Why EduPristine


Our Training Methodology:

EduPristine’s Full Time Preparatory Program for Level I CFA® Exam is designed with a practical and experiential learning methodology - engaging participants using mock exams, task-based simulations, and sample problems with functionality that mirrors the CFA® Exam. The content is comprehensive and regularly updated and delivered by experienced faculty members. The methodology offers real-life challenges, compelling the learners to apply concepts in the class and prepare for career realities. ...

What EduPristine is known for:

EduPristine is a member of Adtalem Global Education (NYSE: ATGE), a global education provider headquartered in the United States. Adtalem has nine institutions and companies with more than 10,000 employees spread across 209 locations. The purpose of Adtalem Global Education is to empower students to achieve their goals, find success, and make inspiring contributions to our global community. Adtalem Global Education Inc. (NYSE: ATGE; member S&P MidCap 400 Index) is a leading workforce solutions provider.

A large alumni network of 60,000+ students

6+ well-located centers

A faculty pool of 250+ industry experts

Soft skills training & Career Services