Digital marketing certification

EduPristine’s Prep Course for Level I CFA® Program

EduPristine’s prep course for Level I CFA® Program is an intense, practical, and experiential learning curriculum for you to clear your CFA® Program exams in the first attempt. The curriculum ensures you have hands-on awareness of the Investment and Finance industry, combined with Soft Skills training and Career Services that make you job-ready. Being a globally recognized qualification, CFA® Program is considered as the highest standard of professional excellence in Finance, and Level I is your first step towards achieving the CFA® Charter.

6772 Reviews

Need more info?

Download Brochure

Enter the Most Exciting Careers in Finance With CFA

cfa level I jobs
cfa level I registration

Our Students Work in Companies Like

Level I CFA® Program: What is it about?

Level I CFA® Program introduces various topics in Finance like equity, derivatives, etc., which are eventually used for creating portfolios.
Level I CFA® Exam is offered in February, May, August, and November. It has 180 MCQs (90 questions each for the morning and afternoon sessions).

Level I CFA® Program: Whom is it meant for?

Level I CFA® Program Duration

Depending on the candidate's dedication and focus, it takes a minimum 2 years to complete all the three levels of the CFA® Program

Level I CFA® Program Eligibility

Level I CFA® Program Registrations & Exam

For latest Exam Fee and Exam Dates, please visit CFA Exam Updates

Level I CFA® Program Prep Course Admission Process

Applicants can apply for the Level I CFA® Program Prep Course either offline or by visiting the official website. All the important information pertaining to the date for admission, and other such details will be notified through email or listed on the official website.

CFA® is recognized as one of the most professional qualifications in finance around the world. It is a proven career enhancer if you're switching to a specific role or are already in the finance industry. Let's say, if you are planning on moving to Europe, employers in Europe would also recognize your CFA Charter.

Here is how we prepare you for Level I CFA® Program


Practical and Experiential Training

  • Classroom training
  • Training by industry professionals
  • Exam-oriented content
  • Access to exclusive video recordings
  • Mock exam environment
  • Dedicated discussion forum
  • After Course Engagement (ACE)
+

Soft Skill Training

  • Interpersonal Skills
  • Importance of listening
  • The art of questioning
  • Self-introduction
  • Presentation skills
  • Time management
  • Emotional intelligence
=

Exam and Market Ready

  • Frequent job updates
  • Customized career guidance
  • Interview skills workshop
  • Resume preparation assistance
  • Career Services

Level I CFA® Program Highlights

Classroom Training

120 hours (24 days) instructor-led classroom training

Exam-oriented content

40 hours (5 days) of crash course

24x7 online access to program material

Access exclusive recordings

2500 MCQ's Questions Bank

Access to mock exams

Experienced and passionate faculty members

Dedicated discussion forums

After Course Engagement (ACE)

Career Services

Corporate Training

Customized training solutions

Requirement based training modules

Foundation to Expert level curriculum

Industry expert faculty members

Learning Management System (LMS) access

Training at your premises

Case based training/simulations

Comprehensive study notes

Single point of contact for all communications

Level I CFA® Program Curriculum

Economics »

Financial Reporting and Analysis »

Corporate Finance »

Equity Investments »

Fixed Income »

Derivatives »

Alternative Investments »

Portfolio Management and Wealth Planning »

CFA® SYLLABUS AND TOPICS

Topic AreaLevel ILevel IILevel III
Ethical and Professional Standards15–20%10-15%10-15%
Quantitative Methods8–12%5-10%0%
Economics8–12%5-10%5-10%
Financial Reporting and Analysis13-17%10-15%0%
Corporate Finance8-12%5-10%0%
Equity Investments10-12%10-15%10-15%
Fixed Income10-12%10-15%15-20%
Derivatives5-8%5-10%5-10%
Alternative Investments5-8%5-10%5-10%
Portfolio Management5-8%10-15%35-40%
Total100%100%100%

Our Authorized Training Partner


Digital Marketing tools

Our Videos

 

Apply for Level I CFA® Program

We only take 30 students per batch.

Note: The regular decision deadline for the enrollment is two weeks before the batch start date.



Why EduPristine


Our Training Methodology:

EduPristine’s Prep Course for Level I CFA Program is designed with a practical and experiential learning methodology - engaging participants using mock exams, task-based simulations, and sample problems with functionality that mirrors the CFA® Exam. The content is comprehensive and regularly updated and delivered by experienced faculty members. The methodology offers real-life challenges, compelling the learners to apply concepts in the class and prepare for career realities.

What EduPristine is known for:

EduPristine is a member of Adtalem Global Education (NYSE: ATGE), a global education provider headquartered in the United States. Adtalem is a $1.2 billion (INR 7560 crores) company that has eight institutions and companies with more than 16,000 employees spread across 145 locations. Adtalem takes pride in training 142,000 degree-seeking students all over the world. The organization's purpose is to empower students to achieve their goals, find success and make inspiring contributions to our global community. EduPristine is one of India's leading training providers in Accounting and Finance. Founded in 2008, EduPristine has a strong online platform and network of classrooms across India and caters to self-paced learning and online learning, in addition to classroom learning.

A large alumni network of 50,000+ students

15+ well-located centers

A faculty pool of 250+ industry experts

Soft skills training & Career Services

- -