Loading…
Level 2 CFA

Preparatory Program for Level II CFA® Exam

(Chartered Financial Analyst)

Preparatory Program for Level II CFA® Exam is an in-depth, exam focused and easy to learn training program for candidates to gain a clear understanding of the CFA® Program concepts. Based on real world case studies and examples, the program helps students pass the exams in the first attempt. Being a globally recognized qualification, CFA® Program is considered as the highest standard of professional excellence in Finance.

4377 Reviews

Need more info?

Download Brochure

CFA Institute Approved Prep Provider

Enter the Most Exciting Careers in Finance With CFA®

Top Companies Hiring CFA® Charterholder

cfa level I jobs

Job Opportunities after CFA® Program

cfa level I registration

Our Students Work in Companies Like

Level II CFA® Program: What is it about?

Level II CFA® Program emphasizes on the application of various tools like quantitative analysis, portfolio analysis for doing asset valuation.
Level II CFA® Exam is offered in February and August and has 88 MCQs.

Level II CFA® Program Duration

Level II CFA® Program Eligibility

Level II CFA® Program Registrations & Exam

For latest Exam Fee and Exam Dates, please visit CFA Exam Updates

Here is How We Prepare You to be Exam and Market-Ready


Disciplined and Exam-focused training

  • Classroom/Live Online/Self-Study training
  • Training by experienced industry professionals
  • Exam-oriented content
  • Access to exclusive HD video recordings
  • Mock exams for practice
  • Dedicated discussion forum
  • Exam focused Crash Course
+

Soft Skills Training

  • Interpersonal Skills
  • Importance of listening
  • The art of questioning
  • Self-introduction
  • Presentation skills
  • Time management
  • Emotional intelligence
=

Exam and Market Ready

  • Frequent job updates
  • Customized career guidance
  • Interview skills workshop
  • Resume preparation assistance
  • Career Services

Level II CFA® Program Highlights

Classroom Training

105+ hours (22 days) instructor-led training

Exam-oriented Content and Videos

40 hours (5 days) of crash course

24x7 online access to program material

Exclusive HD Video Recordings

120 + CFA® case studies with solutions

1 Full-length and 2 Regular mock exam (2:15 hours each)

Experienced and passionate faculty members

Dedicated discussion forums

Comprehensive Study notes

Performance tracking through LMS

Career Services

Live Virtual Class (Online)

105+ hours (22 days) instructor-led training

Exam-oriented Content and Videos

40 hours (5 days) of crash course

24x7 online access to program material

Exclusive HD Video Recordings

120 + CFA® case studies with solutions

1 Full-length and 2 Regular mock exam (2:15 hours each)

Experienced and passionate faculty members

Dedicated discussion forums

Comprehensive Study notes

Performance tracking through LMS

Career Services

Level II CFA® Program Curriculum

CFA® SYLLABUS AND TOPICS

Topic AreaLevel ILevel IILevel III
Ethical and Professional Standards15–20%10-15%10-15%
Quantitative Methods8–12%5-10%0%
Economics8–12%5-10%5-10%
Financial Reporting and Analysis13-17%10-15%0%
Corporate Finance8-12%5-10%0%
Equity Investments10-12%10-15%10-15%
Fixed Income10-12%10-15%15-20%
Derivatives5-8%5-10%5-10%
Alternative Investments5-8%5-10%5-10%
Portfolio Management5-8%10-15%35-40%
Total100%100%100%

EduPristine is an Approved Prep Provider (APP) of the CFA Institute. Being an approved preparatory training provider, EduPristine has access to exclusive CFA® Program material by the CFA Institute which adds to the quality of the training thus differentiating us from the Unapproved Training Providers.

Our Videos

 

CFA Course

Some of our Recent Placements



TBM Logo
Chetan Bhanushali
Associate

Level I CFA® Program Training

March-2021-Mumbai

TBM Logo
Tanmay Late
Data Processor

Level I CFA® Program Training

Janaury-2021-Pune

TBM Logo
Harsh Sudhir Dava
Associate

Level I CFA® Program Training

Janaury-2020-Mumbai

Apply for Level II CFA® Program

We only take 30 students per batch.

Note: The regular decision deadline for the enrollment is two weeks before the batch start date.



FAQ's - Level II CFA® Program

What is CFA Level II course? »

How long does it take to clear the CFA Level II course exams? »

Can I work and study CFA Level II course? »

What is the CFA Level II course fees? »

Do I get some exemptions in the CFA Level II course papers? »

Can I take CFA Level II course exams along with my Graduation? »

What is the CFA Level II course exam pattern? »

What is the eligibility criterion for CFA Level II course? »

How often is the CFA Level II course exam held?= »

What is the CFA Level II course syllabus? »

The CFA Level II course syllabus consists of how many papers? »


Why EduPristine


Our Training Methodology:

EduPristine’s Preparatory Program for Level II CFA® Exam is designed with a practical and experiential learning methodology - engaging participants using mock exams, task-based simulations, and sample problems with functionality that mirrors the CFA® Exam. The content is comprehensive and regularly updated and delivered by experienced faculty members. The methodology offers real-life challenges, compelling the learners to apply concepts in the class and prepare for career realities. ...

What EduPristine is known for:

EduPristine is a member of Adtalem Global Education (NYSE: ATGE), a global education provider headquartered in the United States. Adtalem has nine institutions and companies with more than 10,000 employees spread across 209 locations. The purpose of Adtalem Global Education is to empower students to achieve their goals, find success, and make inspiring contributions to our global community. Adtalem Global Education Inc. (NYSE: ATGE; member S&P MidCap 400 Index) is a leading workforce solutions provider.

A large alumni network of 60,000+ students

6+ well-located centers

A faculty pool of 250+ industry experts

Soft skills training & Career Services