Level 2 CFA

EduPristine’s Prep Course for Level II CFA® Program

EduPristine’s prep course for Level II CFA® Program is an intense, practical, and experiential learning curriculum for you to clear your CFA® Program exams in the first attempt. The curriculum ensures you have hands-on awareness of the Investment and Finance industry, combined with Soft Skills training and Career Services that make you job ready. Being a globally recognized qualification, CFA® Program is considered as the highest standard of professional excellence in Finance.

4377 Reviews

Need more info?

Download Brochure

The EduPristine Advantage

level 2 cfa exam date

Instructor-led classroom training

Our faculty members are qualified industry experts and Level III CFA Program cleared

Customized hands-on training

Our pedagogy is experiential and practice-based, so you are prepared for the exam as well as the finance industry

training

One-stop training solution

Right from high-quality study material to mock exams, soft skills training & Career Services, we have them all

level 2 cfa fees

Accredited curriculum

We have partnered with CFA Institute & our curriculum is regularly updated by industry experts themselves

book

24x7 content access anywhere

With our Learning Management System (LMS) students can access to the study material anytime, anywhere

book

Career Services

Our services go beyond learning with our dedicated placement teams & soft skills training sessions

Level II CFA® Program: What is it about?

Level II CFA® Program emphasizes on the application of various tools like quantitative analysis, portfolio analysis for doing asset valuation.
Level II CFA® Exam is offered in May and August and has 120 MCQ’s (20 caselets with six questions each).

CFA® Program: Whom is it meant for?

CFA® Program Duration

Depending on the candidate's dedication and focus, it takes a minimum 2 years to complete all the three levels of the CFA® Program

Level II CFA® Program Duration

A student should be a graduate with a bachelor's degree or equivalent and should have cleared Level I of the CFA® Program exam

Level II CFA® Program Registrations & Exam

For latest Exam Fee and Exam Dates, please visit CFA Exam Updates

Level II CFA® Program Prep Course Admission Process

Applicants can apply for the Level II CFA® Program Prep Course either offline or by visiting the official website. All the important information pertaining to the date for admission, and other such details will be notified through email or listed on the official website.

Here is How We Prepare You to be Exam and Market-Ready


Practical and Experiential Training

  • Exam-oriented content
  • Training by industry professionals
  • Mock exam environment
  • Task-based simulations
  • Problem-solving questions
  • Dedicated discussion forums
  • After Course Engagement (ACE)
+

Soft Skill Training

  • Business communication
  • Interpersonal communication
  • Time management
  • Negotiation skills
  • Presentation skills
  • Email and virtual communication
  • Decision-making & problem solving
=

Exam and Market Ready

  • Mock exams access
  • Hands-on practical learning
  • Customized career guidance
  • Interview skills workshop
  • Resume preparation assistance
  • Career Services

Level II CFA® Program Highlights

Classroom Training

110 hours (22 days) instructor-led classroom training

Exam-oriented content

40 hours (5 days) of crash course

Post-session practice on real-life case studies

24x7 online access to program material

Access to exclusive recordings

120 + CFA® case studies with solutions.

Access to mock exams

Experienced and passionate faculty members

Dedicated discussion forums

After Course Engagement (ACE)

Career Services

1 Full-length mock exam (2:15 hours each)

2 Regular Mock Exams (2:15 hours each)

Corporate Training

Customized training solutions

Requirement based training modules

Foundation to Expert level curriculum

Industry expert faculty members

Learning Management System (LMS) access

Training at your premises

Case based training/simulations

Comprehensive study notes

Single point of contact (POC) for all communications

Level II CFA® Program Curriculum

Level III »

CFA® SYLLABUS AND TOPICS

Topic AreaLevel ILevel IILevel III
Ethical and Professional Standards15–20%10-15%10-15%
Quantitative Methods8–12%5-10%0%
Economics8–12%5-10%5-10%
Financial Reporting and Analysis13-17%10-15%0%
Corporate Finance8-12%5-10%0%
Equity Investments10-12%10-15%10-15%
Fixed Income10-12%10-15%15-20%
Derivatives5-8%5-10%5-10%
Alternative Investments5-8%5-10%5-10%
Portfolio Management5-8%10-15%35-40%
Total100%100%100%

Our Authorized Training Partner


level II cfa results

A Glimpse of Our Expert Faculty

Level III CFA Program Cleared,
CA, ICF - ACC

  • 7+ years of industry experience

  • Success coach & keynote speaker

  • An entrepreneur & Ex-PwC

  • A frequent TEDx speaker

Level III CFA Program Cleared,
CA, CPA (USA)

  • 9+ years of industry experience
  • 2+ years of coaching experience

  • Ex- Ernst & Young, Ex-Nomura


Our Videos

 

Apply for Level II CFA® Program

We only take 30 students per batch.

Note: The regular decision deadline for the enrollment is two weeks before the batch start date.



Why EduPristine


Our Training Methodology:

EduPristine’s Prep Course for Level II CFA® Program is designed with a practical and experiential learning methodology - engaging participants using mock exams, task-based simulations, and sample problems with functionality that mirrors the CFA® Exam. The content is comprehensive and regularly updated and delivered by experienced faculty members. The methodology offers real-life challenges, compelling the learners to apply concepts in the class and prepare for career realities.

What EduPristine is known for:

EduPristine is a member of Adtalem Global Education (NYSE: ATGE), a global education provider headquartered in the United States. Adtalem is a $1.2 billion (INR 7560 crores) company that has eight institutions and companies with more than 16,000 employees spread across 145 locations. Adtalem takes pride in training 142,000 degree-seeking students all over the world. The organization's purpose is to empower students to achieve their goals, find success and make inspiring contributions to our global community. EduPristine is one of India's leading training providers in Accounting and Finance. Founded in 2008, EduPristine has a strong online platform and network of classrooms across India and caters to self-paced learning and online learning, in addition to classroom learning.

A large alumni network of 50,000+ students

15+ well-located centers

A faculty pool of 250+ industry experts

Soft skills training & Career Services

- -